Thank you for your support.

Contributors from July 1, 2016 through
December 27, 2016:

DIRECTOR'S CIRCLE ($50,000+) 

 

Individuals
The Goode Family Foundation

Businesses & Foundations
Batten Educational Achievement Fund of the Hampton Roads Comm. Found.
Business Consortium for Arts Support:
◇  Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.  ◇  The Hampton Roads Community Foundation  ◇  Atlantic Dominion Distributors/Hoffman Beverage  ◇  Bank of America  ◇  Patricia and Douglas Perry Foundation  ◇  Wells Fargo Foundation  ◇  Birdsong Corp.  ◇  Dixon Hughes Goodman  ◇  Kaufman & Canoles  ◇  Virginia Natural Gas, Inc.  ◇  Wilbanks, Smith & Thomas Asset Management, LLC  ◇  Willcox & Savage, P.C.  ◇  Davenport and Company LLC  ◇  The Dragas Companies  ◇  Fulton Bank  ◇  Grow  ◇  Haynes Furniture Company, Inc.  ◇  LaClair Ryan  ◇  Palladium Registered Investment Advisors  ◇  Southeast Virginia Community Foundation  ◇  Southern Bank  ◇  The Virginian-Pilot◇  Williams Mullen◇  Hunton & Williams  ◇
O'Connor Brewing Company
City of Norfolk
Hampton Roads Community Foundation
Harbor Group
City of Norfolk Commission on the Arts and Humanities
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Patricia and Douglas Perry Foundation
Virginia Commission for the Arts

THEATRE CIRCLE ($25,000+) 

Individuals
Robert Brown
Special Fund #4 of The Hampton Roads Community Foundation

Businesses & Foundations
Capital Group Companies

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE ($10,000+) 

Individuals
Thomas & Nancy Botts
David & Susan Goode
Penny & Peter Meredith
Anonymous
Barry & Peggy Pollara

Businesses & Foundations
Agena Foundation
Franklin Southampton Charities
Fannie, Milton and Leslie Friedman Foundation
Helen G. Gifford Foundation
Children's Hospital of the King's Daughters

CENTER STAGE ($5,000+) 

Individuals 
Colin Barton
David R. Goode Charitable Lead Annuity Trust
Mr. Leslie H. Friedman
Eleanor & Sandy Harris
Norman & Sue Hoffman
Ted Kaufman
Tyler & Sunshine Leinbach
Ernest & Etta Lendman
Charles & Bonnie Moorman
Susanne Mozley & Randy Wisswell
C. Arthur & Shirley Robinson
Louis & Prudence Ryan
Anthony Vittone

Businesses & Foundations
Chesapeake Fine Arts Commission
Newport News Fine Arts Commission
Portsmouth Museum & Fine Arts Commission
Theater Communications Group
Sertoma Club of Norfolk
Virginia Stage Associates
Wells Fargo Foundation

WELLS SOCIETY ($2,500+) 

Individuals
Patrick & Ann Brogan
Brent & Xandra Burnette
Jim & Barbara Carroll
Drs. Sarah B. Clarkson & John Herre
Cathy Coleman
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Conner
Audrey Douglas-Cooke
Betty Harmon Edwards
Steve & Nancy Fuschetti
Lawrence & Jan Goldrich
Christina Goode
Franklin L. Greene, Jr.
Verne't Hatcher
James & Rachel Jiral
Robert & Kristi Jones
Dr. & Mrs. Donald Lipskis
The Honorable & Mrs. Norman Olitsky
Mr. Kevin & Dr. Giniene Pirkle
Drs. Lelia & Greg Reck, PhD
Drs. Scott & Sharon Reed
Lynn Cobb & Warren Richard
John & Audrey Settle
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Shannon
Eugene & Brenda Winston

Businesses & Foundations
Virginia Beach Arts and Humanities Commission

PATRON ($1,000+) 

Individuals
Md
Tom Nicholson & Christie Dixon
Mike & Michelle Askew
Clay H. Barr
Dr. & Mrs. J. Sumner & Susan Bell
Norman & Bernadette Carrick
Leroy & Cora Collins
Mr. & Mrs. Neil A. Daboul
Bess Decker
Dianne Epplein & John Patton
Maria T. & Brian H. Fallin
Mrs. Harry Fleder
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Fuller
Ted W. Gardner
Dennis & Margaret Gartman
Barbara Gornto
Paul & Carolyn Gottlieb
Dan & Trish Heflin
Jacquelyn Hearst
Susan & Paul Hirschbiel
Martha G. Hortenstine
Michael & Gene Hubbard
Ms. Gayle Johnson
Mrs. June-Marie Lam Gill & Stephen Leaman
H. L. & Jane Marks, Ph.D. 
Estate of Elizabeth A. Marshall
RADM Peter Marshall & Diane Horowitz
Peter & Courtney Martone
Mr. & Mrs. Colin M. McKinnon
Oriana McKinnon
Richard Miller
Robert L. Mills
W. Reynolds & Diane J.A. Monach
James Dean Perry
Mr. & Mrs. Richard V. Reynolds
 Meredith & Cindy Rose
Francie & Brett Siegfried
CAPT & Mrs. Douglas M. Simon
Mr. & Mrs. George Staudter
Mr. Lawrence L. Steingold
Franklin & Ilene Swartz
Alf & Marianne Tuggle
John & Kate Turbyfill
Jane & Larry Waters
Bruce & Holly Weber
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel J. Webster
Doug & Janis Wood
Deborah & John Wyld

Businesses & Foundations
The Ensemble Studio Theatre Alfred P. Sloan Foundatio
Visualzen
Morgan Stanley
Norfolk Rotary Club
Rouse-Bottom Foundation
Southeast Virginia Community Foundation
Tidewater Jewish Foundation
Warden Family Foundation

ENSEMBLE ($500+) 

Individuals 
Helen & Warren Aleck
Ms. Elena Baum
Donna Bausch
Fred Bianco
Bruce T. & Sarah Bishop
Dr. & Mrs. John T. Bowers III
Jared & Whitney Brooks
Gerard and Linda Brunick
Dr. James L. Cox, Jr. 
Greg & Carie Cutter
Scott & Christina Duncan
Marty Einhorn, In honor of Susan Einhorn
Mrs. Juanita G. Felton
Mr. & Mrs. Joel & Gail Flax Carroll
G. Frohman
In Honor of Joan M. Geller
Harold Goode
Stephan & Marynell Gordon
John F. Griffing
Henry and Mary Jeanne Harris Charitable Trust
Denver F. Hicks
Patty & Tom Hostutler
T. Hubbard & Christy Hamlin
H. Blount Hunter III
Dr. & Mrs. Bernard Jamison
Heather Jordan
Kathy & Ed Keil
Amanda M. Loessin
James & Kathryn Markey
Dr. & Mrs. Mayes D. Mathews
Drs. Kurt & Carol McCammon
Steven & Karen McCurdy
Hope Mihalap
Siobhan Miller
Dale & Susan Oller
Richard G. Parise
Harry & Edrie Pfeiffer
Dr. & Mrs. Ivan R. Schiff
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Seeherman
Foy Shaw
Win & Jane Short
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Shroyer
Conrad & Anne Shumadine
Carroll & Jackie Smith
David & Becky Sterling
Brad & Suzanne Stillman
Pat & Mary Ann Thomas
James & Emily Washington
William & Christine Westendorf
Clyde Wilcox In Memory of Karen Lousie Wilcox
Teresa L. Williams
Dr. Holly Puritz & Dr. Stephen Wohlgemuth
Kenneth and Linda Woods
Byron & Chris Work

Businesses & Foundations 
Alan & Esther Fleder Foundation 

APPLAUSE ($250+) 

Individuals
.
Leonette & Beryl Adler
John & Gladys Allen
June & Richard Austin
Stanley G. Barr, Jr. 
Meg & Mickey Bisese
Ronald L. & Barbara H. Buck
Dr. Jeanne Burger
Elisabeth & Charles Burgess
Charlotte & Joe Carriker
Andrea S. Clontz
Raymond DeFrank
John & Carol Duckett
Lois & Barry Einhorn
Ernie & Robin Franklin
Dr. Ed George
Bill & Janice Gregory
In Memory of Dr. William F. Hale
Richard & Leslie Hildreth
Adrienne & John Hilt
Dr. & Mrs. Edwin B. Hodge
Judy Homsher
Dr. Sylvia C. Hudgins
Constance and Calvin Jones in memory of Cheryl Lyall
Farouk & Deborah Kassir
Doris & Virgil Kocher
Stanley & Jean Lamkin
Nancy Levin
Ina Levy
Dr. & Mrs. Edward L. Lilly
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Lougee
James & Shelley Marrion
Eleanor J. Marshall
Mr & Mrs. William A. Messner
Jonathan Miller & Barbara Chapman
Keith & Carol Naumann
Mrs. Daryl Nemo
Dr. & Mrs. Gunther Oberlechner
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne and Marie Old
Vincent & Patricia Olivieri
Alfred Ponce & Alice Clay
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Prince
Iva Robinett
Iva & Bill Robinett
Ms. Elizabeth Ross
Dennis & Susie Rowley
Tyler & Mary Beth Sherwin
Sandra & Bradley Simpson
Christopher & Angela Sinesi
Gus & Janet Stuhlreyer
Bill & Neola Waller
Dr. & Mrs. W.B. Warden
Eleanor & Henry Watts
Mrs. Carol A. Winarski

Businesses & Foundations
York County Arts Commission