Thank you for your support.

Contributors from July 1, 2018 through
September 27, 2018:

DIRECTOR'S CIRCLE ($50,000+) 

Businesses & Foundations

Batten Educational Achievement Fund of the Hampton Roads Community Foundation

Business Consortium for Arts Support:
◇  Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.  ◇  Anonymous Foundation of The Hampton Roads Community Foundation  ◇ Norfolk Southern ◇  Atlantic Dominion Distributors/Hoffman Beverage  ◇  Bank of America  ◇  Patricia and Douglas Perry Foundation  ◇  Birdsong Corporation  ◇  Dixon Hughes Goodman  ◇  Kaufman & Canoles  ◇  Virginia Natural Gas, Inc.  ◇  Wells Fargo Foundation  ◇  Wilbanks, Smith & Thomas Asset Management, LLC  ◇  Willcox & Savage, P.C.  ◇  Davenport and Company LLC  ◇  The Dragas Companies  ◇  Fulton Bank  ◇  Grow  ◇  Haynes Furniture Company, Inc.  ◇  LaClair Ryan  ◇  Palladium Registered Investment Advisors  ◇  Southeast Virginia Community Foundation  ◇  Southern Bank  ◇  The Virginian-Pilot ◇  Williams Mullen ◇  Hunton & Williams  ◇  Grow  ◇  O'Connor Brewing Company  ◇  

City of Norfolk

Hampton Roads Community Foundation

Harbor Group

The Schubert Foundation

Virginia Commission for the Arts

 

Theatre CIRCLE ($25,000+)

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

Marathon Development Group

Patricia and Douglas Perry Foundation

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE ($10,000+)

INDIVIDUALS

Anonymous

Drs. Sarah B. Clarkson & John Herre

David & Susan Goode

Louis & Prudence Ryan

Mr. & Mrs. John S. Shannon

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

Accounting Executive Services

Anonymous

The Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation

Cherry Bekaert CPAs Advisors

Children’s Hospital of the King’s Daughters

Franklin Southampton Charities

Helen G. Gifford Foundation

National Endowment for the Arts

Visualzen

CENTER STAGE ($5,000+)

INDIVIDUALS

Colin Barton

Thomas & Nancy Botts

Patrick & Ann Brogan

David R. Goode Charitable Lead Annuity Trust

Leslie H. Friedman

Eleanor & Sandy Harris

Norman & Sue Hoffmann

Barry & Peggy Pollara

Ann P. Stokes

Mr. & Mrs. Richard B. Thurmond

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

Chesapeake Fine Arts Commission

Fannie, Milton, & Leslie Friedman Foundation

LifeNet Health

Virginia Stage Associates

Wells Fargo Foundation

WELLS SOCIETY ($2,500+)

INDIVIDUALS

Dick & Anna Boykin

Jim & Barbara Carroll

Dennis Cestra

Mr. & Mrs. Alexander Conner

Mr. & Mrs. Neil A. Daboul

Betty Harmon Edwards

Martin & Susan Einhorn

Dianne Epplein & John Patton

Ron Flenner

Lawrence & Jan Goldrich

Christina Goode

Franklin L. Greene, Jr.

Verne’t Hatcher

Mr. Claus Ihlemann & Mr. Robert Roman

James & Rachel Jiral

Brian & Jackie King

Dr. & Mrs. Donald Lipskis

Lin R. Miller

Suzanne Mozley & Randy Wisswell

Xandra Pendergrass

Drs. Scott & Sharon Reed

Lynn Cobb & Warren Richard

C. Arthur & Shirley Robinson

John & Audrey Settle

Mrs. Barbara Stokey

Eugene & Brenda Winston

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

The Language Group

Newport News Arts Commission

Portsmouth Museum & Fine Arts Commission

Tidewater Jewish Foundation

Virginia Beach Arts & Humanities Commission 

PATRON ($1,000+)

INDIVIDUALS

Robert Alemany & JoAnne Falletta

Avraham & Patricia Ashkenazi

Michael Bakwin

Dr. Jeanne Burger

Norman & Bernadette Carrick

Leroy & Cora Collins

Greg & Carie Cutter

Brian H. & Maria T. Fallin

Mrs. Juanita Felton

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Fuller

Henry Garrity

Alan E. Gollihue

Stephan & Marynell Gordon

Paul & Carolyn Gottlieb

John F. Griffing

Sandy & Eleanor Harris

Jacquelyn F. Herst

Susan & Paul Hirschbiel

Martha G. Hortenstine

Michael & Gene Hubbard

Mrs. June-Marie Lam

Gill & Stephen Leaman

Dan and Gayle Lemieux

Dr. & Mrs. Edward L. Lilly

Renee Liverman

H. L. Marks & Jane Marks, Ph.D.

RADM Peter Marshall & Diane Horowitz

Mr. & Mrs. Colin M. McKinnon

Penny & Peter Meredith

Gayle V. Nichols

Charles & Lucy Quaintance

Meredith & Cindy Rose

William & Laura Ungerman

Emily Washington

Jane & Larry Waters

Bruce & Holly Weber

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel J. Webster

Doug & Janis Wood

Thomas Young 

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

Benevity Impact Fund

Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fund

Rouse-Bottom Foundation

Southeast Virginia Community Foundation

Warden Family Foundation

ENSEMBLE ($500+)

INDIVIDUALS

Anonymous

Helen & Warren Aleck

Bruce T. & Sarah Bishop

Christina & Scott Duncan

Joel & Gail Flax

Ernie & Robin Franklin

Carroll G. Frohman

Harold Goode

Denver F. Hicks

Patty & Tom Hostutler

T. Hubbard & Christy Hamlin

H. Blount Hunter III

Dr. Paige Laws

Ernest and Etta Lendman

Amanda M. Loessin

Eleanor J. Marshall

Drs. Kurt & Carol McCammon

Steven & Karen McCurdy

W. Reynolds & Diane J.A. Monach

The Honorable & Mrs. Norman Olitsky

Dale & Susan Oller

Mr. Kevin & Dr. Giniene Pirkle

Allan and Harriet Reynolds

Mr. & Mrs. Richard V. Reynolds

Win & Jane Short

Dr. & Mrs. Michael Shroyer

Conrad Shumadine

Carroll & Jackie Smith

Lawrence L. Steingold

David & Becky Sterling

Gus & Janet Stulreyer

Franklin & Ilene Swartz

William Swartz

Pat & Mary Ann Thomas

Larry & LaRetta Trower

Mr. & Mrs. Witold Turkiewicz

William & Christine Westendorf

Larry & Martye White

Byron & Chris Work

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

The Barr Foundation

Alan & Esther Fleder Foundation 

California Pizza Kitchen

Southeastern Theatre Conference

APPLAUSE ($250+)

INDIVIDUALS

John & Gladys Allen

Mr. & Mrs. Dave Baran

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Baum

Stanley G. Barr, Jr

Dr. Robert Bernstein & Ms. Lisa Ehrich

John & Jeanne Bowers

Mrs. Willia Campbell

Charlotte & Joe Carriker

Andrea S. Clontz

Tim & Betty Wade Coyle

Ms. Janna Davis

Ms. Lisa Forte

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald M. Gates

Mr. William Gregory & Ms. Janice Norton

Mr. Tom Gustin & Dr. Phyllis Hope

Dr. & Mrs. Edwin B. Hodge

Dr. & Mrs. David Holt

Judy Homsher

Dr. Sylvia C. Hudgins

Connie Jacobson

Dr. & Mrs. Willette LeHew

Ms. Nancy Levin

Ina Levy & Richard Staub

Dr. & Mrs. Mayes D. Mathews

Mr. Wallace Maybery & Mrs. Gale Nicholson

Ken & Marilyn Meek

David & Sharon McDonald

Jonathan Miller & Barbara Chapman

Mr. & Mrs. Ray Moses

Keith & Carol Naumann

Mr. Ron Newman & Mr. John Osterhout

Gayle Nichols

Dr. & Mrs. Gunther Oberlechner 

Vincent & Patricia Olivieri

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Pampalone

Alfred Ponce & Alice Clay

Dana & Jeff Rosen

Dennis & Susie Rowley

Stanley & Linda Samuels

Dr. & Mrs. Robert Seeherman

Dr. & Mrs. Michael Shroyer

Larry & Greta Stallings

Dr. Jayne Sullivan

Neil & Pat Walsh

Eleanor & Henry Watts

Linda Zieger

Andrew Zubinas

BUSINESSES & FOUNDATIONS

Edward and Ruth Legum Family Foundation of the Hampton Roads

York County Arts Commission

IN MEMORY OF

ROBERT BROWN

Dale & Susan Oller

Sarah James

Doug & Pat Perry

CHERYL LYALL

Constance & Calvin Jones

JAMES WASHINGTON

Seniors First Ministry of First Presbyterian Church

Leroy & Cora Collins

KAREN LOUISE WILCOX

Clyde Wilcox

DAVID SHOMAN

Patrick and Mary Ann Thomas

IN HONOR OF

CARIE CUTTER

Mrs. Beth Curry

Carol Buchman

Ed and Aimee Darring

DJ Rafal (Deborah)

Steve Woodward 

Kathy Hobson

Steven Hendrickson

Raul Gonzalez

Ben Ritger

Mary Ellen Perry

SUSAN EINHORN

Marty Einhorn

CHRISTINA GOODE

Win & Jane Short